3rd Kazan Summer School on Chemoinformatics


Tentative date of poster session:

July 5, at 18-00.

The duration of session is 2 hours.

The posters must be displayed in the poster area at any time, but before 16:00 on July, 5. The organisers will provide to the authors the necessary material to display their posters. The posters will be attached on the pre-installed panels. The authors must be present near their presentation during the poster sessions.

The posters should be prepared in English only!

The size of the poster should be 90 cm x 120 cm. Any orientation of the poster on the panel is possible. Portrait orientation is preferable.

Note: Organizing Committee assumes no responsibility for any damage to the exhibited posters and for their safety. Posters that have not been removed by the end of the Conference will be removed and destroyed.

List of poster presentations:

  1. Valentina Afonina, Kazan (Russian Federation) "AUTOMATIC SYSTEM FOR PREDICTION OF OPTIMAL CONDITION FOR HYDROGENATION REACTIONS"

  2. Tagir Akhmetshin, Kazan (Russian Federation) "DEVELOPMENT OF A PREDICTION'S PERFORMANCE METRIC FOR CHEMICAL REACTIONS' MODELS"

  3. Natalia Burmistrova, Saratov (Russian Federation) "QUANTUM CHEMICAL STUDY OF N-SUBSTITUTED ARYLAMINES AS ANALYTICAL REAGENTS"

  4. Alexander Dmitriev, Moscow (Russian Federation) "PREDICTION OF THE METABOLIC NETWORK FOR XENOBIOTICS IN THE HUMAN ORGANISM"

  5. Marta Glavatskikh, Kazan (Russian Federation) "QSPR MODELING OF TAUTOMERIC EQUILIBRIA USING LOCAL DESCRIPTORS"

  6. Tatyana Grigoreva, St Petersburg (Russian Federation) "MDM2 N-TERMINAL DOMAIN FLEXIBILITY MODELING"

  7. Ekaterina Gubareva, Saint-Petersburg (Russian Federation) "IN SILICO TARGETS AND PATHWAYS PREDICTION FOR A NOVEL MULTICOMPONENT POLYPHENOLIC LIGNIN-DERIVED COMPOSITION BP-CX"

  8. Aigul Khakimova, Kazan (Russian Federation) "PREDICTION OF METABOLIC TRANSFORMATIONS OF ORGANIC COMPOUNDS BY CYP1A2 ISOENZYME USING СONDENSED GRAPH OF REACTIONS"

  9. Mohemmed Faraz Khan, New Delhi (India) "P38α MAP KINASE INHIBITORS: PHARMACOPHORE MODELING, 3D-QSAR, DOCKING AND DRUG LIKELINESS PREDICTION"

  10. Adelya Khayrullina, Kazan (Russian Federation) "DEVELOPMENT OF ALGORITHM FOR CREATING ATOM-ATOMIC MAPPING USING “NAIVE” BAYES MACHINE LEARNING METHOD"

  11. Elena Khramenkova, Saint Petersburg (Russian Federation) "A COMPUTATIONAL STUDY OF METAL-ORGANIC FRAMEWORKS OXIDATIVE DEGRADATION FOR THE DESIGN OF TUNABLE SMART DRUG DELIVERY SYSTEMS"

  12. Vladlen Klochkov, Volgograd (Russian Federation) "DIRECTED SEARCH FOR NOVEL α-GLUCOSIDASE INHIBITORS USING STRUCTURE SIMILARITY WITH TESTED SUBSTANCES"

  13. Alexander Maleev, Nizhny Novgorod (Russian Federation) "DOCKING STUDY OF PIRROLOALLOCOLCHICINOIDS - COLCHICINE-BINDING SITE LIGANDS"

  14. Xavier Martin, Rueil-Malmaison (France) "A NEW APPROACH TO PREDICT OPTIMAL SALINITIES FOR SURFACTANT FORMULATIONS"

  15. Svetlana Mukhitdinova, Chelyabinsk (Russian Federation) "THE RELATIONSHIPS BETWEEN IODINE COVALENT AND HALOGEN BONDS FEATURES"

  16. Khalimat Murtazalieva, Moscow (Russian Federation) "COMPUTER-AIDED PREDICTION OF MULTI-TARGET PROFILES: CASE STUDIES FOR CLOZAPINE AND DASATINIB"

  17. Anastasiya Murugova, Volgograd (Russian Federation) "LD50 PREDICTION OF CONDENSED AZOLE DERIVATIVES USING MICROCOSM ADMET"

  18. Svetlana Musaeva, Kazan (Russian Federation) "ELECTRONIC GREEN’S REACTIVITY CHART BASED ON BIG DATA ANALYSIS"

  19. Ramil Nugmanov, Kazan (Russian Federation) "CGR-DB. INTERACTIVE REACTION DATABASE AND CGR-BASED SEARCH ENGINE."

  20. Alexey Orlov, Moscow (Russian Federation) "EXPLORING CHEMICAL SPACE OF HUMIC SUBSTANCES THROUGH ESI FTICR MS ANALYSIS AND SIMILARITY SEARCHING"

  21. Karina Pats, Saint Petersburg (Russian Federation) "DEVELOPMENT OF THE AFFINE MOLECULE TO CIS PROTEIN BY METHODS OF STRUCTURE-BASED DRUG DESIGN"

  22. Pavel Pogodin, Moscow (Russian Federation) "HOW SHOULD ONE USE AVAILABLE DATA TO BE SUCCESSFUL IN COMPUTER-AIDED SEARCH FOR NOVEL KINASE INHIBITORS?"

  23. Boris Sattarov, Kazan (Russian Federation) "USING CHEMICAL VALIDATION AND STANDARDIZATION PLATFORM TO VALIDATE AND STANDARDIZE PUBLICLY AVAILABLE CHEMICAL DATA"

  24. Vitaly Solovev, Chernogolovka (Russian Federation) "3D MOLECULAR FRAGMENT DESCRIPTORS FOR STRUCTURE-PROPERTY MODELING"

  25. Mikhail Volkov, Moscow (Russian Federation) "ANALYSIS OF SMALL MOLECULES BINDING WITH DENGUE VIRUS ENVELOPE PROTEIN TRIMER"

  26. Elmira Yuryeva, Yekaterinburg (Russian Federation) "MATHEMATICAL EXPRESSIONS FOR THE INTERCONNECTION OF CONDUCTION ELECTRONS MOTION TOPOLOGY WITH SUPERCONDUCTING TRANSITION TEMPERATURE"

  27. Kate Zmievskaya, Volgograd (Russian Federation) "SEARCH FOR MAILLARD REACTION INHIBITORS BY THE SIMILARITY METHOD"


July 10, 2017 at 14:47. Ramil Nugmanov